Privacy Policy & Conditions

Conditions

General Sales Conditions: Use of this Web site is expressly conditioned on your acceptance of the following terms and conditions. If you do not agree with any part of the following terms and conditions, you must not use this site. This site, and each of its modules, is the property of Atlas Travel and/or its various affiliated and third party providers and distributors. None of the content or data that is found on this site may be reproduced, sold, transferred, or modified without the express written permission of Atlas Travel.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY & WARRANTY: Atlas Travel or any third party distributors or providers shall not be liable in any event for any injury, loss, claim, damage or any special, exemplary, punitive, incidental or consequential damages of any kind including but not limited to lost profits or lost savings, whether based in contract, tort or otherwise, which arises out of or is in any way connected with any use of this site or content found herein; or any failure, delay including but not limited to the use of or inability to use any component of this site for reservations request, information inquiries or any other content obtained through this site; or the performance or non performance of Atlas Travel or third party distributors or providers, even if such party has been advised of the possibility of such damages by other party. Some provinces/state do not allow the exclusion of implied warranties or the limitation or exclusion of liability for incidental and consequential damages so, the above exclusion may not apply to you. If, notwithstanding the foregoing, Atlas Travel or any third party provider or distributor should be found liable for any loss or damage which arises out of or is in any way connected with any of the above described functions or uses of this site or its content, Atlas Travel and third party provider and distributor's liability shall in no event exceed, in the aggregate, the subscription fee and service charge for accessing this site with respect to which liability is found. In its sole discretion, in addition to any other rights or remedies available to Atlas Travel and without any liability whatsoever, Atlas Travel at any time and without notice may terminate or restrict your access to any component of this site. The foregoing terms and conditions shall apply to both contract and negligence claims. Atlas Travel and third party providers and distributors do not warrant the accuracy, merchantability, fitness or completeness for a particular purpose of any of the content or data found in this site.

RESERVATIONS & TICKETING: Reservations are guaranteed at time of booking only when accompanied by a valid credit card payment. Atlas Travel does not guaranty any reservation until full payment received and PNR turn to a ticket. However Atlas Travel is not responsible for any reservation and segment cancellation, due to Airline and reservation system glitch and changes In the event that more than one set of conditions apply to the same trip then the most restrictive conditions of both sets apply to the entire journey endeavors to provide current and accurate information on its website, however any misprints or errors may occur.

Atlas Travel may rebook certain itineraries due to routing problems or schedule changes. The new itinerary will be emailed to passenger. All prices quoted are in Canadian or USA funds , depending on the gateway and are subject to change without notice.

Form of Payment: Payment Type - CreditCard Payment Type - InteracAccepted Credit Cards are Visa, Master Card , America Express and Interact. Full payments are required immediately along with ticketing request. Tickets may not be issued without receipt of full payment. Pleas download Credit Card Authorization Form, complete, sign and Fax to us . Your authorization to use your Credit Card number indicates your acceptance of our booking terms and conditions, whether or not you have actually signed the appropriate draft; but we strongly recommend credit Card Holder sign the UCCF form, and Card Holder is fully responsible about Credit Card, charge amount.

Third party Credit Cards will be accepted, only by completing the Credit Card Authorization Form , signed by Credit Card Holder and Fax us along with a photocopy of both sides of the Credit Card & photocopy of Car Holder Driving License /Passport.

If the airline does not accept payment by credit card , however the client wishes to use a credit card our merchant services can be used for a fee determined at the time of booking. By purchasing travel services electronically, the passenger agrees that all payments by credit cards are the responsibility him/her.

Schedule Changes / Frequent Flyer/ Special Meal or Seating Requests: Once a reservation ticketed, still schedules are subject to change without notice. It is responsibility of passengers to confirm with Airline the time of the flights, which has been booked at least 72 hours before their scheduled inbound and outbound departures. The Operator assumes no responsibility to the passenger for any loss, delay, or other inconveniences incurred in connection with any flights. All passengers must reconfirm the minimum check in time at the airport with the airline prior to departure.

It is also the responsibility of the passenger, to contact the airlines or Atlas to give Frequent Flyer account information, request special meals, or to arrange seating.

Refunds , Cancellation, Change: Once payment is applied to a reservation, Atlas Travel issues the ticket as soon as possible. Any cancellation and change penalties after payment received, as per airline will be in effect.

Please note all Cancellations, Refunds, Changes are subject to Atlas administrative Fee plus any applicable airline cancellation Charge , depend on Airline and Ticket rules. Please contact Atlas for more detail.

If you need to change, or cancel, refund your Ticket, Please give us a call during business hours, and e-mail to us your e-ticket along with detail change and cancellation request.

Once we receive all these documents, we will precede the refund/Change only during business hours. Please contact Airline during weekend, Holidays, and none business hours.

Refund depends on Airline and client Credit Card financial company. It varies between 2 to 5 weeks the Ticket fee returned back to your Credit card. Please attention some fares are totally non-refundable. It is passenger responsibility to read ticket rules.

We strongly recommend all traveler to purchase insurance for trip cancellation, hospital, medical, baggage and trip delay due to weather, mechanical problems or schedule change. Insurance must be purchased at time of booking to protect the travelers.

TAXES AND SURCHARGES: Airport and other departure taxes, as well as Canadian/US transportation taxes and surcharges are not included in the cost of all travel services and are subject to change at any time.

AGREEMENT / Modification / Acceptance:These terms and conditions contain the agreement between us relating to the subject matter hereof, and supersede any prior understandings or agreements whether oral or written regarding the subject matter, and may not be amended or modified except in writing. Bilateral contracts in existence between Atlas Travel and the user of this site shall be added to the terms and conditions herein and may supersede some of the specific terms and conditions stated above for the use of this site. This Agreement and its performance shall be governed by the laws of the province of Ontario , Canada.

Additional terms and conditions may apply to information gathering, reservations, related services and other uses of portions of this site, and you agree to abide by such other terms and conditions.

Atlas Travel may at any time modify these terms and conditions and your continued use of this site will be conditioned upon the terms and conditions in force at the time of your use. The acceptance of tickets and or invoices shall be deemed to be consent to the above conditions.

Privacy Policy

The following policy statement outlines the privacy policies and practices for, Atlas.travel its subsidiaries and affiliates, which referred to as, Atlas Travel & Holidays Inc. with respect to the collection, use and disclosure of personal information. This policy may be amended by atlas.travel giving reasonable notice of the revised policy (including by email or by posting on ATLAS.TRAVEL websites) and this policy may be supplemented or modified by agreements entered into between Atlas Travel and an individual from time to time.

Personal information is any information about an identifiable individual, as defined under the Canadian Privacy Act and the Personal Information Protection & Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) or other applicable laws.

DATA Collection, Use and Disclosure: Atlas Travel collects information from clients and potential clients through various means including application forms, web-form registrations, purchase/sale agreements and survey responses. The type of information collected will vary depending on the means through which an individual submits his/her personal information. The type of information collected may include an individual's name, residential address, email address, home phone number, age group, preferences, credit information and specific comments

Atlas Travel uses information collected from clients and potential clients to provide services or products, in respond to the requests for information or the purchase of Atlas Travel's products & services; for mailing contacts for Atlas Travel publications, special events or activity and for additional purposes that may be identified at or before the time that the information is collected. Atlas Travel also uses personal information from purchasers for accounting and transactional completion purposes.

Atlas Travel may disclose personal information to legal, financial and other professional advisors or in connection with the sale or reorganization of all or part of or its business or operations.

Requirement for consent to the collection, use or disclosure of personal information vary depending on circumstances and on the type of personal information that is intended to be collected, used or disclosed. In determining whether consent is required and, if so, which form of consent is appropriate, Atlas Travel will take into account both the sensitivity of the personal information at issue and the purposes for which Atlas Travel will use the information.

Except where required or permitted by law, Atlas Travel will limit the collection of personal information to that which is necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it is collected. Personal information will be collected by fair and lawful means.

Atlas Travel will not use or disclose personal information for purposes other than those for which it was collected, except with consent of the individual or as required or permitted by law.

Once the information is no longer required to fulfill its intended purpose, and is no longer required or permitted to be retained for legal or business purpose, it will be destroyed, erased or made anonymous.

Atlas Travel may disclose certain information to third party service providers and to affiliated entities in order to carry out work on behalf of Atlas Travel . Prior to making this disclosure, Atlas Travel will take appropriate steps to ensure that such recipients safeguard the personal information and use the information only for authorized purposes.

Accuracy: Atlas Travel will make reasonable efforts to ensure that any personal information collected by it, or on its behalf, is accurate and complete if the personal information is likely to be used by Atlas Travel to make a decision that affects the individual to whom the personal information relates or if the information is likely to be disclosed to a third party.

Security: Atlas Travel will protect personal information with security safeguards appropriate to the sensitivity of the information. Security safeguards are employed to protect personal information against loss, theft and unauthorized access, collections, use, disclosure, copying, modifications or disposal or similar risks. The nature of these safeguards will vary depending on the sensitivity of the personal information that has been collected. Atlas Travel will inform employees about Atlas Travel 's policies and practices for protecting personal information and employees are required to comply with Atlas Travel 's Privacy Policy.

Compliance & Suggestion: You may direct a complaint or any Suggestion concerning anything to Atlas Travel 's Executive Officers. The complaint must be in writing. Within a reasonable time of receipt of the complaint, the Officer will conduct an investigation into the complaint, and will inform the complainant, either verbally or in writing, of their findings. If the Officer finds merit in the complaint, Atlas Travel will take appropriate measures necessary to rectify the source of the complaint. The complaint might be forwarded to appropriate Airline or third party service provider, if the case or service is related to them. Once we receive the replay, the respond will be forwarded to the complainant.